47 Seconds !!

13 07 2006

Thats the amount of time it took batelco’s connection to load google.co.uk…
well well well … Batelco is breaking the records … ain’t they …

it just…

F***S me …

Advertisements

Actions

Information

5 responses

13 07 2006
zainal

this is ridiculous…
Everything is so fucking slow …

WHy ? why the weekend , big farts WHY ! Dang it is a Big fuck you aint it fuckers ! ! its the only entertainment i have over here .

here we go , im giving then an angry RING !

13 07 2006
zainal

omfg , i been capped ..

13 07 2006
enTaiFoon

LOL

feck cheepless batelco

HAHAHAHHAHAHOOAHOAAOHAOHAA

17 07 2006
Alfanan

I’m sure you hear about this:

“INTERNET services provided by Batelco will be available at slower speeds for 36 hours from today due to cable re-routing work in Fujairah, UAE.

Batelco said that FLAG, one of the company’s international cable providers, would be carrying out the work, beginning at 5am local time.

Batelco recommended that during the outage hours, customers should give more priority to applications like browsing and e-mail, which consume relatively less bandwidth than other applications such as file sharing.”

This is all we need now… don’t you think? 🙂

17 07 2006
zainal

ello alfanan , thanks for dropping by ..
well … lemme see , now i’ve been capped to 64 kbps ? and Baty will be even slower …
emmm , i’ll go nuts and start shooting people arround , i’ll start with http://www.stickies.tk/ members since Munther is my Next door blonde … lmao ..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: